890482149
Vizio - Watch Us
918549317
Making Of

Vizio "Watch Us"

Agency

David & Goliath

Founder & Creative Chairman
David Angelo
Chief of Brand Innovation
Donny Makower
Chief Creative Officer
Ben Purcell
Executive Creative Director
Courtney Pulver
Executive Creative Director
Rob Casillas
Design Director/Executive Creative Director
Michael Molinaro
ACD/Art Director
Evan Bross
ACD/Copywriter
Chris Davis
Associate Design Director
Max Olson
Group Strategy Director
Jonathan Schultz
Group Communications Director
Jeff Cannata
Managing Director, Broadcast Production
Paul Albanese
Executive Producer
Curt O’Brien
Director of Business Affairs
Quynh-An Phan
Senior Business Affairs Manager
Sheila Barrand
Group Account Director
Richard Henderson
Senior Account Executive
Eric Brothers
Project Manager
Heather Williams
Production Company

Unit9 Films, Outsider

Director
Chris Balmond
Director of Photography
Will Bex
Executive Producer (Unit9)
Emily Malito
Executive Producer (Outsider)
Simon Elborne
Line Producer
Paul McPadden
Editorial

Spinach LA

Editor
Adam Bright
Assistant Editor
Marshall Thompson
Executive Producer
Jonathan Carpio
Senior Producer
Cristy Torres
Music and Sound Design

Barking Owl

Creative Director
Kelly Bayett
Producer
Hannah Alter
Sound Designer
Gus Koven
Composer
David Radley
Audio Mix

Racket Club

Sound Designer/Mixer
Nathan Dubin
Executive Producer
Adrea Lavezzoli
Mnemonic Sound Design

MassiveMusic

Creative Diretor
Johanna Cranitch
Senior Producer
Dale Mason
Color

Company 3

Colorist
Jill Bogdanowicz
Color Senior Producer
Matt Moran
Mnemonic Animation

Imaginary Forces

Creative Director
Tosh Kodama
Art Director
Brandon Savoy
Designer/Animator
Merrill Hall
Editor
Rachel Brewster
Producer
Renée Robson
Producer
Leighton Greer
VFX

Jamm

VFX Supervisor/Lead Flame Artist
Jake Montgomery
VFX Supervisor
Andy Boyd
CG Supervisor
Brian Burke
Animation
Stew Burris
Animation
Andrew Price
Animation
Taylor M. Pryor
Animation
Victor Huang
Animation
Lucas Degani
Lighting
Ana Blanco
Lighting
Fred Hopp
Lighting
Ian Kent
Lighting
Shao Chen
Lighting
Weichieh Yu
FX
Elyse Resseguie
FX
Steven Nelson
Tracking
Schuyler Anderson
Assets
Briana Hamilton
Assets
Greg Mawicke
Compositing
Lev Grayson
Compositing
Brady Doyle
Compositing
Dylan Brown
Production Coordinator
Anne-Marie DePauw
Senior Producer
Mike Wigart
Executive Producer
Asher Edwards